Composer Information

Tim Williams

Aliases:
Timothy Williams
Born:
February 14, 1966

External Websites

Filmography

2019
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (additional music) []
with: Tyler Bates (composer), Joanne Higginbottom (additional music), Jordan Lewis (additional music), Lorena Perez Batista (additional music)
Brightburn*
2018
A Modern Magician [Short Film]^
2017
Get Out (additional music) []
with: Michael Abels (composer)
The Tank
2016
I'm Not Ashamed*
I.T.*
Diablo*
2015
Wild Horses*
2014
Guardians of the Galaxy (additional music) []
with: Tyler Bates (composer), Dieter Hartmann (additional music)
Walking with the Enemy*
Debug*
Red Sky [Direct to Video]*
2013
The History of Future Folk []
with: Future Folk (songs)
2012
The Mulberry Tree
2011
Conan the Barbarian (additional music) []
with: Tyler Bates (composer), Dieter Hartmann (additional music)
2009
The Butterfly Circus [Short Film]*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.