Composer Information

Chris Bacon

Chris Bacon
Aliases:
Chris P. Bacon
Born:
March 17, 1977
Provo, Utah
Representation:
Kraft-Engel Management
Publicist:

External Websites

Filmography

2019
Men in Black: International []
with: Danny Elfman (composer), TJ Lindgren (additional music)
*
2018
Sherlock Gnomes []
with: Elton John (songs), Bernie Taupin (lyrics)
2017
The Tick [TV Series]
Snatched []
with: Theodore Shapiro (composer)
When We Rise [Miniseries] []
with: Danny Elfman (composer)
*
A Series of Unfortunate Events [TV Series] []
with: Sven Faulconer (composer), James Newton Howard (composer), Nick Urata (title)
Robodog
2016
Alice Through the Looking Glass (additional music) []
with: Danny Elfman (composer), TJ Lindgren (additional music)
Being Charlie
2015
Goosebumps (additional music) []
with: Danny Elfman (composer), Paul Mounsey (additional music), TJ Lindgren (additional music)
The Avengers: Age of Ultron (additional music) []
with: Brian Tyler (composer), Danny Elfman (composer), TJ Lindgren (additional music), Paul Mounsey (additional music)
Paddington (additional music) []
with: Nick Urata (composer), Jon Ong (additional music)
Living with Lincoln [TV Movie]
2014
Mr. Peabody & Sherman (additional music) []
with: Danny Elfman (composer), John Ashton Thomas (additional music), Paul Mounsey (additional music), Peter Bateman (additional music)
2013
American Hustle (additional music) []
with: Danny Elfman (composer), David Buckley (additional music)
Bates Motel [TV Series]*
Alpha and Omega 2: A Howl-iday Adventure [Direct to Video]
An Amish Murder [TV Movie]
2012
High Ground*
Atlas Shrugged: Part II []
with: Gad Emile Zeitune (additional music)
*
Hornet's Nest []
with: Gad Emile Zeitune (composer)
Smash [TV Series] []
with: Marc Shaiman (composer)
2011
Arthur Christmas (additional music) []
with: Harry Gregson-Williams (composer), David Buckley (additional music), Halli Cauthery (additional music)
Water for Elephants (additional music) []
with: James Newton Howard (composer)
Source Code*
Gnomeo & Juliet []
with: James Newton Howard (composer), Elton John (songs), Bernie Taupin (lyrics)
Beethoven's Christmas Adventure [Direct to Video]
Ricochet [TV Movie]
2010
Alpha and Omega*
Nanny McPhee Returns (additional music) []
with: James Newton Howard (composer), Stuart Michael Thomas (additional music)
Love Ranch []
with: Stuart Michael Thomas (additional music)
Waking Sleeping Beauty
2009
Midnight Bayou [TV Movie] []
with: Stuart Michael Thomas (composer)
Northern Lights [TV Movie] []
with: Stuart Michael Thomas (composer)
2008
Space Chimps*
2007
Angels Fall [TV Movie] []
with: Stuart Michael Thomas (composer)
Blue Smoke [TV Movie] []
with: Stuart Michael Thomas (composer)
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.