Composer Information

Elton John

Aliases:
Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Born:
March 25, 1947
Pinner, Middlesex, England

Filmography

2019
The Lion King (songs) []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Tim Rice (songs)
*
2018
Sherlock Gnomes (songs) []
with: Chris Bacon (composer), Bernie Taupin (lyrics)
2011
Gnomeo & Juliet (songs) []
with: Chris Bacon (composer), James Newton Howard (composer), Bernie Taupin (lyrics)
*
2005
Billy Elliot the Musical [Stage Musical] []
with: Lee Hall (lyrics)
*
2003
Holiday Voices
2000
The Road to El Dorado (songs) []
with: John Powell (composer), Hans Zimmer (composer), Geoff Zanelli (additional music), Justin Caine Burnett (additional music), Klaus Badelt (additional music)
*
1999
The Muse
1998
Aida [Stage Musical] []
with: Tim Rice (composer)
^
1997
The Lion King [Stage Musical] []
with: Tim Rice (lyrics)
*
1994
The Lion King (songs) []
with: Hans Zimmer (composer), Tim Rice (songs)
*
1991
Two Rooms
1971
Friends []
with: Paul Buckmaster (composer)
Haytabo
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums