Composer Information

Patrick Doyle

Patrick Doyle
Aliases:
Pat Doyle
Born:
April 6, 1953
Uddington, Scotland
Performing Rights Organization:
ASCAP (NYC)
Representation:
Air-Edel

External Websites

Trailer Music

Music by Patrick Doyle was used in the following trailers:

Henry V: "St. Crispin's Day" (1989) was used in:Henry V: "The Day is Yours" (1989) was used in:Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: (2005) was used in:Mary Shelly's Frankenstein: (1994) was used in:Great Expectations: "Kissing in the Rain" (1997) was used in:Needful Things: (1998) was used in:Frankenstein: (1994) was used in:
  • Spawn (1997) - Theatrical Trailer
Henry V: (1989) was used in:
  • Hamlet (1996) - Theatrical Trailer
Frankenstein: (1994) was used in:Henry V: (1989) was used in:Original Score: was used in:Shipwrecked: (1990) was used in:
Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!