Composer Information

Patrick Doyle

Patrick Doyle
Aliases:
Pat Doyle
Born:
April 6, 1953
Uddington, Scotland
Performing Rights Organization:
ASCAP (NYC)
Representation:
Air-Edel

External Websites

Upcoming Projects

Filmography

2019
All Is True*
2018
Sgt. Stubby: An American Hero*
2017
Murder on the Orient Express*
The Emoji Movie*
Whisky Galore*
A United Kingdom*
2015
Cinderella*
2014
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit*
Enchanted Kingdom 3D
2013
Puppeteer [Video Game]
2012
Brave*
Sir Billi (Guardians of the Highlands)
2011
Main Street
Rise of the Planet of the Apes*
Jig*
Thor*
La ligne droite*
2008
Igor*
Nim's Island*
2007
Sleuth*
The Last Legion*
2006
Jekyll + Hyde [Direct to Video]
As You Like It*
Eragon*
Have Mercy on Us All*
2005
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire []
with: John Williams (theme(s)), Jonny Greenwood (additional music)
*
Man to Man*
Nanny McPhee*
Wah-Wah*
2004
Nouvelle-France (Battle of the Brave)*
2003
Calendar Girls*
Secondhand Lions*
The Galindez File
2002
Killing Me Softly
2001
Gosford Park*
Blow Dry
Bridget Jones's Diary*
2000
Love's Labour's Lost*
1999
East/West (Est-Ouest)*
1998
Quest for Camelot*
Great Expectations*
1997
Donnie Brasco*
1996
Hamlet*
Mrs. Winterbourne*
1995
A Little Princess*
Sense and Sensibility*
Une Femme Francaise (A French Woman)*
1994
Exit To Eden*
Mary Shelley's Frankenstein*
1993
Carlito's Way*
Much Ado About Nothing*
Needful Things*
1992
Indochine*
Into the West*
L' Echange [Short Film]
1991
Dead Again*
1990
Shipwrecked*
1989
Henry V*
Look Back in Anger [TV Movie]
1988
Twelfth Night, Or What You Will [TV Movie]
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums

Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!