Composer Information

Michael Giacchino

Michael Giacchino
Born:
October 10, 1967
Riverside Township, New Jersey
Representation:
Gorfaine / Schwartz Agency

Upcoming Projects

Filmography

2019
Jojo Rabbit*
Spider-Man: Far From Home*
2018
Bad Times at the El Royale*
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom []
with: John Williams (theme(s))
*
Incredibles 2 []
with: Mick Giacchino (additional music)
*
2017
Coco*
War for the Planet of the Apes*
Spider-Man: Homecoming*
The Book of Henry*
2016
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story []
with: John Williams (theme(s))
*
Doctor Strange*
Star Trek Beyond*
Zootopia*
2015
Inside Out*
Jurassic World*
Tomorrowland*
Jupiter Ascending*
2014
Toy Story that Time Forgot [TV Movie]
This Is Where I Leave You
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes*
2013
Toy Story of Terror [TV Movie]*
Star Trek Into Darkness*
2012
John Carter*
Alcatraz [TV Series] []
with: Chris Tilton (composer)
2011
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol*
50/50
Monte Carlo*
Cars 2*
Super 8*
La Luna [Short Film]
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice [Short Film]
2010
Let Me In []
with: Andrea Datzman (additional music)
*
2009
Earth Days*
Land of the Lost*
Up*
Star Trek*
2008
Speed Racer*
Cloverfield (title)*
Fracture [Video Game] []
with: Chris Tilton (composer), Chad Seiter (composer)
*
Fringe [TV Series] []
with: Chris Tilton (composer), Chad Seiter (composer)
*
2007
Medal of Honor: Airborne [Video Game]*
Lifted [Short Film]
Ratatouille*
Medal of Honor: Vanguard [Video Game]^
Turning Point: Fall of Liberty [Video Game]
2006
Mission: Impossible III*
BLACK [Video Game] (theme(s)) []
with: Chris Tilton (composer)
*
Six Degrees [TV Series] []
with: Atli Orvarsson (composer)
2005
One Man Band [Short Film]
Sky High*
The Family Stone*
The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer [Video Game] (theme(s)) []
with: Chris Tilton (composer)
The Muppets' Wizard of Oz [TV Movie]
Tom and Jerry: The Karate Guard [Short Film]
2004
The Incredibles*
Lost [TV Series]*
Mercenaries [Video Game] (theme(s)) []
with: Chris Tilton (composer)
*
The Incredibles [Video Game] (theme(s)) []
with: Chris Tilton (composer)
The Trouble with Lou
2003
Alias: The Game [Video Game] (theme(s)) []
with: Chris Tilton (composer)
Call of Duty [Video Game]*
Secret Weapons Over Normandy [Video Game]*
Sin
String of the Kite []
with: Chris Tilton (composer)
2002
Medal of Honor: Allied Assault [Video Game]*
Medal of Honor: Frontline [Video Game]*
Redemption of the Ghost
2001
Alias [TV Series] []
with: Chris Tilton (additional music)
*
Semper Fi
2000
Medal of Honor: Underground [Video Game]*
1999
Los Gringos [Short Film]
Medal of Honor [Video Game]*
My Brother the Pig [Short Film]
1998
Small Soldiers [Video Game]
No Salida
1997
Legal Deceit
The Lost World: Jurassic Park [Video Game]*
Key: * Has related album(s); ^ Has compilation album(s) only.

Additional Albums

News & Articles

Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!