Composer Information

Hans Zimmer

Hans Zimmer
Aliases:
Hans Florian Zimmer
Born:
September 12, 1957
Frankfurt, Germany
Representation:
William Morris Endeavor (WME) Entertainment
Publicist:

Trailer Music

Music by Hans Zimmer was used in the following trailers:

"Original Trailer Music" was used in:Man of Steel: "An Ideal of Hope" (2013) was used in:Batman Begins: "Antrozous" (2005) was used in:Batman Begins: (2005) was used in:Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest: (2006) was used in:Black Hawk Down: "Synchrotone" (2001) was used in:Gladiator: "Now We Are Free" (2000) was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:Thin Red Line, The: (1998) was used in:Batman Begins: (2005) was used in:Last Samurai, The: "Spectres in the Fog" (2003) was used in:Da Vinci Code, The: (2006) was used in:Thin Red Line, The: (1998) was used in:True Romance: "You're So Cool" (1993) was used in:Ring, The: (2002) was used in:Batman Begins: (2005) was used in:Last Samurai, The: (2003) was used in:Gladiator: (2000) was used in:Thin Red Line, The: (1998) was used in:Last Samurai, The: (2003) was used in:As Good As It Gets: (1998) was used in:
  • Prime (2005) - TV Trailer
Last Samurai, The: (2003) was used in:King Arthur: (2004) was used in:Mission: Impossible 2: (2000) was used in:Thin Red Line, The: (1998) was used in:Pearl Harbor: (2001) was used in:Last Samurai, The: "Ronin" (2003) was used in:Gladiator: (2000) was used in:Peacemaker, The: (1997) was used in:Last Samurai, The: (2003) was used in:Peacemaker, The: "Chase" (1997) was used in:Last Samurai, The: "Ronin" (2003) was used in:Gladiator: (2000) was used in:Backdraft: (1991) was used in:Mission: Impossible 2: (2000) was used in:Drop Zone: (1994) was used in:Rock, The: (1996) was used in:Pearl Harbor: (2001) was used in:Gladiator: (2000) was used in:Mission: Impossible 2: (2000) was used in:Drop Zone: (1994) was used in:Rock, The: (1996) was used in:Gladiator: (2000) was used in:Ring, The: (2002) was used in:Hannibal: (2000) was used in:Lion King, The: (1994) was used in:Backdraft: (1991) was used in:Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron: (2002) was used in:Gladiator: (2000) was used in:Backdraft: (1991) was used in:Hannibal: (2000) was used in:Thin Red Line, The: (1998) was used in:Mission: Impossible 2: (2000) was used in:Thin Red Line, The: (1998) was used in:Gladiator: (2000) was used in:Power of One, The: (1992) was used in:Pearl Harbor: (2001) was used in:Mission: Impossible 2: (2000) was used in:Power of One, The: (1992) was used in:Peacemaker, The: (1997) was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:K2: (1991) was used in:Broken Arrow: (1996) was used in:Peacemaker, The: (1997) was used in:Rain Man: (1988) was used in:Gladiator: (2000) was used in:Mission: Impossible 2: (2000) was used in:Pacific Heights: (1990) was used in:Backdraft: (1991) was used in:True Romance: (1993) was used in:Rock, The: (1996) was used in:Beyond Rangoon: (1995) was used in:
  • Mulan (1998) - Theatrical Trailer
Drop Zone: (1994) was used in:Crimson Tide: (1995) was used in:Drop Zone: (1994) was used in:Peacemaker, The: (1997) was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:Rock, The: (1996) was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:Power of One, The: (1992) was used in:Peacemaker, The: (1997) was used in:Backdraft: (1991) was used in:Crimson Tide: (1995) was used in:Black Rain: (1989) was used in:Peacemaker, The: (1997) was used in:Black Rain: (1989) was used in:Crimson Tide: (1995) was used in:Rock, The: (1996) was used in:Backdraft: (1991) was used in:Crimson Tide: (1995) was used in:Power of One, The: (1992) was used in:
  • Amistad (1997) - Theatrical Trailer
Rock, The: (1996) was used in:
  • Hoodlum (1997) - Theatrical Trailer
Broken Arrow: (1996) was used in:
  • Hoodlum (1997) - Theatrical Trailer
Backdraft: (1991) was used in:Days of Thunder: (1990) was used in:Broken Arrow: (1996) was used in:Pacific Heights: (1990) was used in:Black Rain: (1989) was used in:Crimson Tide: (1995) was used in:Green Card: (1990) was used in:Backdraft: (1991) was used in:Crimson Tide: (1995) was used in:Black Rain: (1989) was used in:Crimson Tide: (1995) was used in:Green Card: (1990) was used in:True Romance: (1993) was used in:Crimson Tide: (1995) was used in:Black Rain: (1989) was used in:Crimson Tide: (1995) was used in:Backdraft: (1991) was used in:Pacific Heights: (1990) was used in:Crimson Tide: (1995) was used in:Pacific Heights: (1990) was used in:"Original Trailer Music" was used in:Pacific Heights: (1990) was used in:Black Rain: (1989) was used in:Backdraft: (1991) was used in:True Romance: (1993) was used in:Green Card: (1990) was used in:Black Rain: (1989) was used in:Backdraft: (1991) was used in:Green Card: (1990) was used in:Backdraft: (1991) was used in:Pacific Heights: (1990) was used in:Radio Flyer: (1992) was used in:
  • North (1994) - Theatrical Trailer
Black Rain: (1989) was used in:
  • Speed (1994) - Theatrical Trailer
Pacific Heights: (1990) was used in:Radio Flyer: (1992) was used in:
  • Lassie (1994) - Theatrical Trailer
Pacific Heights: (1990) was used in:Backdraft: (1991) was used in:Pacific Heights: (1990) was used in:Green Card: (1990) was used in:
  • My Life (1993) - Theatrical Trailer
Pacific Heights: (1990) was used in:Black Rain: (1989) was used in:Rain Man: (1988) was used in:Pacific Heights: (1990) was used in:Black Rain: (1989) was used in:

News & Articles

Missing Information?

If any information appears to be missing from this page, contact us and let us know!